Login Register
 °

Results: The medal winners at the

By Cornish Guardian  |  Posted: June 29, 2012

  • Trevisker School on stage before the games..BOTB20120624A-020_C.jpg

VIEW GALLERY
Comments (0)

PRIMARY SCHOOLS

Athletics (Years 5 & 6): 1, St Mewan; 2, St Agnes; 3, King Charles.

Basketball (Years 5 & 6): 1, Mylor Bridge; 2, Callington; 3, Bude.

Cricket (Year 5 Boys): 1 St Hilary A; 2, Stoke Climsland; 3, Trewirgie.

Cricket (Year 6 Mixed): 1, St Hilary; 2, Crowan; 3, St Stephens.

Cricket (Year 6 Girls): 1, St Stephens; 2, St Just; 3, Launceston.

Hockey (Years 5 & 6): 1, Dobwalls; 2, Perranarworthal; 3, St Petroc's.

Netball (Years 5 & 6): 1, St Stephens; 2, Nansloe; 3, Calstock.

Tag Rugby (Years 5 & 6): 1, Connor Downs; 2, Burraton; 3, Newquay.

Swimming (Year 5 Girls): 1, Bolitho; 2, St Uny; 3, Kea.

Swimming (Year 5 Boys): 1, Alverton; 2, Bolitho; 3, Truro Prep.

Swimming (Year 6 Girls): 1, Parc Eglos; 2, St Uny; 3, Mount Charles.

Swimming (Year 6 Boys): 1, Mount Charles; 2, Bolitho 3, Truro Prep.

Tennis (Years 3 & 4): 1, Truro Prep; 2, St Petroc's; 3, Alverton.

SECONDARY SCHOOLS

Athletics (Year 7): 1, Redruth; 2, Richard Lander; 3, Penrice.

Athletics (Years 8 & 9): 1, Richard Lander; 2, Tretherras; 3, Truro Prep.

Athletics (Years 10 & 11): 1, Richard Lander; 2, Truro Prep; 3, Penryn.

Dance (Year 9): 1, Tretherras; 2, Penryn; 3, Humphry Davy.

Dance (Year 11): 1, Tretherras; 2, Bodmin; 3, St Ives.

Fencing Sabre (Years 7 to 11): 1, Will Deary (Truro); 2, Josh Maxwell (Truro); 3, Keira Sleeman (Roseland) & Will Hosking (Truro).

Fencing Foil (Years 7 to 11): 1, Charlie Dean (Truro); 2, Eoghan Cromie (Truro); 3, Jasmine Fassenfelt (Bodmin) & Connall Cromie (Truro).

Netball (Year 7): 1, Looe; 2, Truro; 3, Penryn.

Netball (Year 8): 1, Helston; 2, Penryn; 3, Bude.

Netball (Year 9): 1, Truro; 2, Helston; 3, Looe.

Netball (Year 10): 1, Penair; 2, Truro; 3, Brannel.

Gig Rowing (Years 7 to 9 Girls): 1, Torpoint; 2, Wadebridge; 3, Fowey.

Gig Rowing (Years 7 to 9 Mixed): 1, Fowey; 2, Mullion A; 3, Saltash.

Gig Rowing (Years 10 & 11 Girls): 1, Mullion; 2, Torpoint; 3, None.

Gig Rowing (Years 10 & 11 Mixed): 1, Mullion A; 2, Mullion B; 3, Mounts Bay.

Rugby 7s (Under-15): 1, Truro; 2, Fowey; 3, Tretherras.

Skateboarding (Years 7 to 10): 1, Will Straudley (Bude); 2, Jack Richards (Bodmin); 3, Keiran Stenner (Tretherras).

Scooters (Years 7 to 10): 1, Keiran Tucker (Tretherras); 2, Callum Sara (Camborne); 3, Craig Mallett (Camborne).

Surf Lifesaving (Year 9): 1, Camborne; 2, Sir James Smith; 3, Tretherras.

Surf Lifesaving (Year 10): 1, Fowey; 2, Tretherras; 3, Treviglas.

Surf Lifesaving (Year 11): 1, Falmouth; 2, Camborne; 3, St Ives.

Bodyboarding (Years 7 to 11): 1, James Trevenna (Redruth); 2, Joe Woodhouse (Treviglas); 3, Lawrence Reeve (Pool) & Ryan Nile (Roseland).

Surfing (Years 7 to 11 Girls): 1, Emily Curry (Budehaven); 2, Liz Hudson (Wadebridge); 3, Georgie Timpson (Tretherras) & Poppy Forest (Bodmin).

Surfing (Years 7 to 9 Boys): 1, Harry De Roth (St Ives); 2, Rees Barfield (Wadebridge); 3, Ross Reeve (Treviglas) & Max Payne (Wadebridge).

Surfing (Years 10 & 11 Boys): 1, Jobe Harris (Budehaven); 2, Sam Harwood (Tretherras); 3, Isaac Marshall (Humphry Davy) & Tom Mursaloglo (St Ives).

Table Tennis (Years 7 & 8): 1, Falmouth; 2, Bodmin; 3, Penair.

Tennis (Years 7 & 8 Girls): 1, Bodmin; 2, Mounts Bay; 3, Truro School.

Tennis (Years 7 & 8 Boys): 1, Tretherras 1; 2, Tretherras 2; 3, Penair.

Tennis (Years 9 & 10 Girls): 1, Truro; 2, Mounts Bay; 3, Callington.

Tennis (Years 9 & 10 Boys): 1, Tretherras 1; 2, Tretherras 2; 3, Penair.

Volleyball (Year 7 Girls): 1, Falmouth 2; 2, Falmouth 1; 3, Treviglas.

Volleyball (Years 8 & 9 Girls): 1, Falmouth; 2, Roseland; 3, Looe.

Volleyball (Years 10 & 11 Girls): 1, Bodmin; 2, Penryn; 3, St Ives.

Volleyball (Year 7 Boys): 1, Treviglas; 2, Redruth; 3, Looe.

Volleyball (Years 8 & 9 Boys): 1, Treviglas; 2, Wadebridge; 3, Saltash.

Volleyball (Years 10 & 11 Boys): 1, Saltash; 2, Penryn; 3, Treviglas.

DISABILITY

Football (League, Years 7 to 10): 1, Pool School Yellows; 2, Nancealverne.

Football (Championships, Year 7 to 10): 1, Pool School; 2, Cape Cornwall; 3, Pool School Blacks.

Read more from Cornish Guardian

Do you have something to say? Leave your comment here...

max 4000 characters

YOUR COMMENTS AWAITING MODERATION